vulla
It s time to leave Any good sentence in russian to say goodbye? Вы знаете что-нибуд фрасу для здороваться?
May 11, 2016 1:14 PM
Answers · 6
With friends we often use an idiomatic expression "давай". Literally it means "give" (imperative, 2 prs., imperfect aspect), but in this context it's the same as "пока".
May 13, 2016
1.Спасибо этому дому, пойдём к другому) 2.Счастливо оставаться. 3. Еще свидимся. 4. До скорого.
May 11, 2016
To say hello: 1) Здравствуй /Здравствуйте . This is more formal .The second one is a plural form. 2) Доброе утро / Добрый день/Добрый вечер. The same as good morning/good afternoon/good evening 3) Привет . Informal. It is used for friends. To say goodbye: 1) До свидания. This is more formal 2) Пока. Informal. It is used for friends. 3) До скорого/ До встречи/ Увидимся. See you soon/See you Счастливо . Fare you well!
May 11, 2016
Приветствия Добро пожаловать - Welcome Доброе утро - Good morning Добрый день - Good afternoon Добрый вечер - Good evening Здравствуйте - How do you do Привет - Hello (Hi) Рад вас видеть - I'm glad to see you Прощания До свидания - Good bye Пока - Bye-bye Береги себя - Take care Доброй ночи (Cпокойной ночи) - Good night До скорой встречи - See you soon До завтра - See you tomorrow До встречи - See you later
May 11, 2016
"До свидания" (the words stay separetly!), but we pronounse it "Дас-видАнья". "How do you do?" - "Здраствуйте". Iт fluent speach it's "Здрасьте" or even "Здрасть..." In informal - "Зда-рОва!" (like "Зда-рОво! Ты бык'ая-карОва!") If it's time to leave and you want to say it in informal way you may use "Ну...пакЕда!" or "Ну... бывай!" ("бывай здоров"). But I think the informal is too early for you. The main point here is a correct intonation, which I hope you'll acquire only after the fourth tick of your language scale).
May 11, 2016
Show more
