ايمان
大家好! 请问,本来和原来有什么区别?
May 12, 2016 12:58 AM
Answers · 15
本来: is contratry to the truth now 他本来是个好人(以前是,现在不是) 原来: it has a meaning same as 本来. 他原来是个好人(以前是,现在不是) the second meaning: You misunderstand one thing or one person.For example,他原来是个好人(你一直以为他不是好人,但有一天发现他是好人) the two meaning is easily to confuse.You need to conlcude the meaning by the tone of voice.
May 15, 2016
I think the two words are similar in most cases except following difference : 本来or 原本 emphasize the initial circumstance more . 他本来/原本的想法是要去美国。(initial thinking) 原来 just describs the previous circumstance . 在经商之前,他原来是名教师。(he was a teacher before he was in busness. If we use 本来/原本 here , it imply his first job was a teacher.) 原来 also means "actually" sometimes.我以为她在和男朋友打电话,最后才知道那个人原来是她爸爸。(the one on other side of the phone is her father actually, not her boyfriend.)
May 12, 2016
原来 means have been, 本来 means had been ~~~hope it can help you
May 12, 2016
本来和原来在某些情况下可以通用。 还有个词叫“原本”。 原来[yuánlái] [turn out to be]∶结果是;证明是 这原来是个骗局 [used to be]∶过去一向 他比原来仔细多了 原来[yuánlái] [first]∶在最初的时候 他原来打算早些动身 [so thats]∶表示发现真实情形 原来如此 原来[yuánlái] [original;former] 原本,未改动过的 原来面目 本来 [běn lái] [解释] 向来,原来 -他现在是一个医生了。 -他本来就是医生。(他一直是一个医生) 原先;先前 本来他是个司机,但现在是一个医生。 理所当然 -他是个医生。 -他本来就是啊。(他当然是个医生)
May 12, 2016
本来 means "originally" 他本来是个老师。or something is naturally presented with certain kinds of features. 他本来就是个小气的人。 原来 means "former status" 他原来是个老师。or "Oh, I see!" 原来如此! By first meaning the two words have less difference.
May 12, 2016
Show more
