-
"yal", meaning? I still haven't found the meaning of this word: "yal". I've seen it in these two phrases: "Que pasó yal?" "Motivando a la yal" I've looked it up in the dictionnary, but I couldn't find anything. So I'm guessing it must be slang?
Nov 1, 2008 8:11 PM
Answers · 4
yal" is another hispanic slang word mostly used in South America. It is used in spanish song lyrics like reggaetons and means "girl" or "baby". Esa es mi yal. That's my girl(friend). I googled this and found it in the urban dictionary.
November 1, 2008
I haven't heard it in my life, so I guess is slang, but I don't know on what country they use it
November 1, 2008
Yal is a Puerto Rican slang to be specific. It’s a women who have no education, no manners, she speaks loud and curses and dresses too provocative and lives in a residential (a ghetto place where low income people with no education live) . Yal is a woman from the streets basically.
November 18, 2021
