stem
what's the meaning of 些 here? I found the following sentence from my textbook a bit confusing: 你们都玩儿了些什么地方 (你們都玩兒了些甚麽地方) What use has the 些 here? I know it means "in which places did you travel" so shouldn't it be: 你们都玩儿了在哪些地方? in my text book it says that 些 actually means 一些 But still, I don't get it.... thanks for any help
Dec 11, 2007 3:39 AM
Answers · 3
1
些 as same as 一些,just means some.also =哪些,这些,那些and so on. for example,那些人=those people. 这些花=these flowers. i think u donot need pay so much energy on these,just looks it as a quantifier.
December 11, 2007
The meaning here is similar to 你们都玩儿了在哪些地方? But the habit of using Chinese makes the form different. To explain it in detail, it means" How many places did you travel and where are they?"
December 11, 2007
中文可以这么说的:你们都去什么地方玩了?
December 11, 2007
