Ana Flávia
In my house or at my house Which one is right? - I'm in my house. - I'm at my house. Pls, explain it for me and give me some examples. Thank you so much!
Jul 22, 2016 1:32 AM
Answers · 10
They're both correct but they have different specific meanings. "In my house" is sitting inside the house. "At my house" is less specific. I could mean I am standing in my front yard but would still be considered at home.
July 22, 2016
they are both correct, Hi, where are you? I'm at my house/I'm in my house
July 22, 2016
for my the correct is " I'm in my house"
July 22, 2016
I'm in my house, or I'm at home. They have the same meaning. It's correct to say "I'm at my house" if you want to emphasize this. Say, for instance, someone says "Are you at John's house?" and you respond "no, I'm at *my* house."
July 22, 2016
Thank you.
July 22, 2016
Show more
