Search from various English teachers...
Naa
What means 啨拾到者送到留学生5号楼302室
what a word mean 拾到者 in this sentences
Sep 2, 2016 9:13 AM
Answers · 9
1
“拾到者”means the one who has found the lost thing that the owner of lost property has been looking for.
September 2, 2016
1
拾到者means “who picked up /found something someone lost ”
for example ,i lost my passport at the airport and broadcasted,"if someone found my passport,pls come to the reception.tks"我在机场丢失了我的护照,我做了广播“请拾到者来服务台,谢谢" here ,拾到者 means the guy who picked up /found my passport
September 2, 2016
1
原文应该是:请拾到者送到留学生5号楼302室!
用中文来说就是:有人捡到丢的东西,请送到上文说的地址去,是一则寻物启事
it means that one person who gets something goes to 302 room in NO.5 building
it‘s show on one note ,or last and found!
September 2, 2016
1
请拾到者送到留学生5号楼302室。
In the word '拾到-者, ' 者/zhě means someone and is an affix like 'or, er' in English. 拾到者 means someone who has already unintentionly picked up the doing.
September 3, 2016
1
你说的怎么想是古文呢?拾到者,从字面上的意思是捡到东西的人。
September 3, 2016
Show more
