Marie S.
I'm not sure about the meaning.. -> 기타가 부서진건 부서진거고! I understand the 'The guitar is broken' part, but not the whole sentence..°^° Could someone help me with the meaning? Thank you in advance~
Nov 22, 2016 6:41 PM
Answers · 2
It means "That the guitar is broken is a different matter" (and shouldn't blur the focus on the other one following) I suppose he went too far as a reaction to his guitar got broken, and this sentence is saying that this reaction of his is unjustifiable.
November 23, 2016
the guitar is broken but it doesn't matter. it implies that to worry about the broken guitar is useless because it has been already broken
November 23, 2016
