trinhdinhthai93
What does "just like you were all the time naturally" mean in this text" I have a paragraph as follows: "True confidence is not about pre-planning; it is about being able to think on your feet in real time and to be spontaneous in mind, mouth, and movement. It is a general attitude, not a detailed plan of action, just like you were all the time naturally when you were young, before you were socialized differently, the same way you used to always be proud of yourself" What does "just like you were all the time naturally" mean? Does it mean "just like you were confident naturally", right?
Nov 23, 2016 2:38 PM
Answers · 3
Debbie Reyes, thank you. But if i have to rewrite it, how can i do?
November 24, 2016
This means the way that you acted when you were a child because you were born that way. "Naturally" in this text means, innately, instinctively, as if you were born with it.
November 23, 2016
I think so, yes.
November 23, 2016
