Michael Placid
help me check translation of English. My wife told me that four shortages. 1 not foolish, just thinking doesn't turn, not enough eye-grabbing. 2,don't know how to say things. don't know what can be said and what can't be said. sometimes speaker has no meaning but listener and an affair mind that. 3 easy influence to other people say. other say you will believe. 4, never know what talker's meaning. 我太太告诉我四个缺点。 1 不是蠢,只是脑子不会转弯。不够醒目。 2,唔识讲野,不知哪些可以讲,哪些不可以讲。有时讲者无心,只是听者或当事人介意,造成误会。 3,容易给其它人影响你,别人说什么你就什么。 4,永远不知道情景对话的人讲的东西什么意思。 Thank you very much.
Nov 24, 2016 6:08 PM
Answers · 1
My wife told me that THERE ARE four shortages. 1 not foolish, just thinking doesn't turn, not enough eye-grabbing. 2,don't know how to say things. Don't know what can be said and what can't be said. Sometimes THE speaker has no meaning but THE listener * and an affair mind that. ( NOT SURE WHAT THE PART AFTER THE STAR IS SUPPOSED TO SAY) 3 easy influence OVER other people. otherS say you will believe. 4, never know what talker meanS
November 25, 2016
