Rebekah Chen
What's the meaning of bingo bango bongo? I saw it in the film,but I couldn't understand.
Nov 25, 2016 7:54 AM
Answers · 3
Hello Rebekah, Without more background it is difficult to say, there is an old song called 'civilisation' where they are nonsense words https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WMvuidVdYN4 There is also a golf game called Bingo Bango Bongo! http://golf.about.com/cs/golfterms/g/bldef_bingobang.htm Hope this helps Bob
November 25, 2016
Agreed. It doesn't really mean anything. If you could give us context that might help but it's probably just some sounds/words the speaker made up/said. "Bingo" has meaning so they might have just playfully added two rhyming gibberish words after it.
November 25, 2016
It has no obvious meaning. You would have to give us the context so that we could guess the speaker's intention.
November 25, 2016
