Blueclock
I don't know this English word. "unforgettable wonder" What is it mean? When can it used? And if you're OK, please give me some examples.
Nov 30, 2016 2:42 AM
Answers · 4
The phrase "unforgettable wonder" is not a normal English phrase. It would sound strange to use in conversation or in almost any context. However, it does make sense. "Unforgettable wonder" would refer to something positive and amazing. For instance, if money started falling from the sky, it would be an "unforgettable wonder." It would refer to something so fantastic that it's not even possible. You would only use the phrase "incredible wonder" as hyperbole, not in everyday speech.
November 30, 2016
Unforgettable wonder - what does it mean in English? Unforgettable - impossible to forget. Something incredibly important or meaningful to the speaker. Something that stays in your memory. Wonder - a miracle, amazing Unforgettable wonder
November 30, 2016
