Leo
I love to travel和I love traveling区别在哪里?
Dec 2, 2016 9:55 AM
Answers · 4
I love to travel我想现在最好就去旅游去 I love traveling 我热爱旅游,只是我热爱旅游,这是个事实,但我可不一定现在非要去旅游
March 5, 2017
Hi Joseph! What a good question - I had to think about this. There is a very small difference in meaning between the two forms. The -ing form emphasizes the action or experience. The to-infinitive gives more emphasis to the results of the action or event. We often use the -ing form to suggest enjoyment (or lack of it), and the to-infinitive form to express habits or preferences. I hope that helps! Best wishes! Kha
December 4, 2016
There is no difference. The verb "love" can take both an infinitive and a gerund as object.
December 2, 2016
Love to do 一般用I'd love to 代替,是一次性的动作 love doing,是陈述你的爱好或嗜好。 不知道我解释的准不准确
December 2, 2016
