Jaime
「電話をかける」と「電話をいれる」の違いか? 「電話をかける」と「電話をいれる」の違いか? ❶先生に前もって電話を入れておいた方がいいですよ。 ❷先生に前もって電話をかけておいた方がいいですよ。
Dec 3, 2016 2:17 PM
Answers · 6
電話をかける means simply an action to call someone on a phone, but 電話をいれる means an action to call someone in order to notify some information. The second one tends to be used more in a polite way. I hope this helps you to understand better.
December 3, 2016
電話をかける means just a action to make a call. 電話をいれる means a action to make a call and tell something that you intend to tell directly. of course we don't care of these things every time. these are same.
December 3, 2016
I agree with Co-one-san.
December 4, 2016
意味は同じなのですが、❶の方が若干丁寧な言い方だと思います。
December 3, 2016
