Steve Hyde
Please could someone correct my prnounciation/word usuage Audio file found here: https://mega.nz/#!NggnwLzS!8Ze5a2xyCdTXTjo4QOtdaUipVRVEoLhUtdLnf7ku5OM I'm practicing the word "largo"
Dec 4, 2016 10:41 AM
Answers · 5
Tus oraciones fueron correctas. En mi opinión necesitas practicar un poco más la letra "R". Todo lo demás está bien. Si necesitas algo, puedes conmigo. ¡Sigue estudiando y éxitos!
December 6, 2016
ur r is almost like Non Rothic English, which is not how r is pronounced in Spanish. So, if u wanna practise, see some youtube videos, i think i can't help u that much here, but, if it helps u, im gonna tell u how to place ur vocal organs so as to make a good Spanish R. Press ur tongue against the hard palato alveolar, then blow the air, and if ur tongue vibrates, that means u r doing allright
December 4, 2016
