cathy
探してました と 探しました どう違いますか? インターネットでドラマを探してました
Dec 6, 2016 2:25 AM
Answers · 4
まずは、日本語で説明します。二つの言葉の違いは、時制の違いです。 探してましたは、正しくは、探して「い」ましたです。これは、過去のある時点からある時点まで、探す動作をしていたということ。 過去進行形です。例文:私は彼を探していました。 探しましたは、過去のただ1点に絞って、探すと言う行動をしたか、していないかを示しています。 こちらは、単なる過去形です。例文:私は彼を探しました。 Next, I'll try to explain in English. It's differece of the tenses in two words. 探してました is wrong.The correct sentence is 探して「い」ました.You need to add い. It's past progressive tense. For example, I was looking for him. 探しました is simple past form. For example, I looked for him. You know what I mean? Regards,
December 6, 2016
探してました   I was searching for something. 探しました I searched for something. or I've searched for something. about 探してました and 探していました . what Mr.Toyonaga's saying is totally right. technically 探してました is wrong. but in real life. people normally use it and it sounds more natural now.
December 7, 2016
