Nathalie
spanish lessons Hola, I'm interested in learning Spanish and I am wondering about the way you teach through italki. Do you use any books? Worksheets? Homework? Or how does it work? Muchas gracias, Nathalie
Dec 12, 2016 7:58 PM
Answers · 6
I am a native Spanish Speaker and I want to improve my English.I can help you to practice Spanish. We can be friends on line. If you want, please send me a message. My facebook is https://www.facebook.com/Saturnismo
December 12, 2016
Hi, here you are this link http://support.italki.com/hc/en-us/articles/206351398-What-is-italki- You could start writing short texts like a small chat, someone who knows Spanish will correct it.
December 12, 2016
In order to learn Spanish, you can use italki for finding a language partner, a community tutor or a professional teacher. Every tutor and teacher works in a different way, so the best thing to do is to check out different profiles. In my case, for instance, I use all kind of materials and resources as books, worksheets, videos, songs, role-playing, games… according to each student’s individual goals and interests. Please, feel free to contact me for further information or advice.
December 13, 2016
In order to learn Spanish, you can use italki for finding a language partner, a community tutor or a professional teacher. Every tutor and teacher works in a different way, so the best thing to do is to check out different profiles. In my case, for instance, I use all kind of materials and resources as books, worksheets, videos, songs, role-playing, games… according to each student’s individual goals and interests. Please, feel free to contact me for further information or advice.
December 13, 2016
Hello first you should learn some vocabulary and basic grammar, then you start speaking in order to learn how to pronounce, learn listening and think in the language. Feel free and book a trial or a package. I will do my best in order to help you. Have a nice day.
December 13, 2016
Show More
