Feliks
Такая или Такова? Eсть хоть какая-то разница?
Dec 13, 2016 7:45 PM
Answers · 3
каков - таков - short adjectives, always predicative какой - какая - full adjectives, attributive on top of that, каков - таков are considered archaic. They are mostly used in idiomatic expressions: - каков нахал! - what a jerk! - каков поп таков и приход ~ Jack is as good as his master - и был таков ~ and that was the last we saw of him - такова жизнь ~ so goes the world, c'est la vie Sometimes it is used in formal contexts: Сегодня положение дел таково, что у людей совершенно нет времени на поддержание своего здоровья. - Nowadays life is such (hard/busy implied) that people have no time to sustain their health. Note, it's predicative here. This is very dry and formal, people rarely talk like this (maybe in formal settings, business meetings, government sessions, etc. Жизнь сейчас такая насыщенная, что у людей нет времени на поддержание своего здоровья. - Nowadays life is so busy, that people have no time to sustain their health.
December 14, 2016
Такова( такова типа, такого склада) такова жизнь( жизнь может быть лёгкой или сложной) такова судьба( сложная или благосклонная) такова дружба( искренняя и взаимная) Такая ( может быть местоимением и определением) Она такая красивая сегодня( определение) Никогда с таким, как он, не связывайся( местоимение)
December 13, 2016
есть))) Такая красивая девушка! Погода была такова, что я с трудом вышел из дома. Все зависит от контекста.
December 13, 2016
