babybabe
What is the difference between "خرج" and "خرّج "?? in arabic and what difference does the shadda ّ makes to this verb?? I mean does it have a different meaning? and : - خرج = to go out - خرّج = to graduate - أخرج = to expel can someone give me and example, how can i write it in a sentence???
Feb 27, 2017 2:50 PM
Answers · 7
السلام عليكم، peace be upon you, the difference between خَرَجَ and خَرَّجَ: 1- خَرَجَ : it's an intransitive verb has some meanings like: - خَرَجَ مِنْ : to go out from, exit, to emerge, to move out, to walk out, to leave, to exit, to go away from. so you can say: خَرَجَ الوَلَدُ مِنَ الْبَيْتِ = the boy moved out the home, / خَرَجَ بِ {أخْرَجَ} : to take out, to bring out, get out or to conclude. you can say خَرَجَت الْأُمُ بالطفل إلى البيت = the mother brought the child to the house. خَرَج الرَّجُلُ بِالنقود مِن مَحْفَظَتِه = the man got the money out of his wallet. يَخْرُجُ الباحِثُ بكثير من النتائج من بحثه = the researcher to concludes many of the results from his dissertation / خَرَجَ عَلى : to revolt against, to rise against like your saying: خَرَجَ الشَّعْبُ على الحاكِم = people revolt against, the president. / خَرَجَ عَنْ : to violate, to break. like your saying: خَرَجَ المُجرِم عن القانون = the criminal, broke the law. / خَرَجَ عَنْ : انْحَرَفَ حادَ عن = to turn away or aside from, to draw away from, خَرَج السَّائقُ عن الطَّريق - the driver turned away from the road. / خَرَجَ عَنْ : تَجاوَزَ، تَخَطَّى = to exceed, to overstep, to be outside (a certain topic) like your saying: خَرَج المتسابق عن الأدب عِنْدَما خَسِر = the racer exceeded the politeness, when he lost. 2- خَرَّجَ : it's transitive verb, it means: to expel, take out. like: أخْرَجَ التاجر السِلَع مِن المَخْزَن = the merchant took the goods out of the store. / خَرَّجَ مَنَحَ شهادة التَخَرُّج : خَرَّجَت الجامِعةُ الطُّلاب فَتَخَرَّجوا = the university graduated the students so they become graduated. / خَرَّجَ : اسْتَخْلَصَ سَحَبَ = to extract, to draw out, to push something or someone out intensely. like your saying: خَرَّجَ الكاتِبُ الفكرة من بين السطور = the writer extracted the idea from the lines. to know the differences between the words go here: read the definition of علم الصَّرف https://www.italki.com/article/801/qq
March 1, 2017
there is huge difference to the meaning even though the writing look the same! the difference between خرج and خرّج is that خرج means came out (Not "go out" that's an order اخرج) like when you say : ahmad came out from the house but in خرّج it means to graduate like when you say : this school graduated a lot of students but in أخرج it's like an order like when you say : go out from my room i hope that i helped you :D
February 27, 2017
"خرج" means came out and "خرّج" have not a meaning in arabic , this is even not exist in arabic language
February 27, 2017
خرّجت الجامعة الطالب .. خرج الطفل من الحديقة
March 3, 2017
أخرج It is about giving an order to someone to go out its the impératif mode
March 1, 2017
Show more
