Search from various English teachers...
ABi
What does this sentence mean?
bat sa messenger ka natawag
Thank you so much:)))
May 6, 2017 4:24 AM
Answers · 8
2
Hi, ABi. The English translation for that sentence would be, "Why did you call on messenger?". :)
May 6, 2017
1
Why are you calling in messenger?
That's the english translation for that sentence.
May 6, 2017
1
it means why did you call in messenger?
bat is a short term for bakit which is why
ka is a short term for ikaw which is you
natawag means called
sa messenger means at messenger
May 11, 2017
