eli tobbe
خیرش را ببینید Translation the literal translation is: May you see its benefit (returned to you)? (real meaning: may it bring you luck) خیر: welfare, benefit ?
Oct 31, 2017 2:56 PM
Answers · 6
1
I hope you see the result of good practice just i think
October 31, 2017
1
This phrase is mostly used when someone is selling something and by saying it he/she wishes that the sold item be beneficial for you and you use it happily.
October 31, 2017
kheili mamnoon, saeede joon
June 16, 2018
it is as you said: may it brings you luck/ may you benefit from it. but "kheir didan" has another similar meaning. "kheir bebini" is used as a thank you to someone and it means "may you be happy and successful" and "kheir nabini" is used as a kind of curse.
June 16, 2018
