Ekaterina
Title of a book: "गोल बस गोल" Does it mean "round just round"? Thank you!
Nov 1, 2017 7:19 AM
5
0
Answers · 5
0
बस means Just, so Yes, Round just Round. और means and, so had it been गोल "और" गोल, then it would be Round and round. BUT, I got this link that says Round and round:
https://storyweaver.org.in/stories/15702-mujhe-abhi-batayien-gol-bus-gol
November 1, 2017
2
0
0
What is the book about? The context would help in understanding the meaning of the title.
December 1, 2017
0
0
0
round and round
November 1, 2017
0
0
