Dominic
本事和能力的区 本事强调的是什么?麻烦您提几个例子就明白,谢谢!
Nov 8, 2017 2:43 AM
Answers · 4
本事,能力区别不大。基本可以通用,个人感觉本事会比较口语话。
November 8, 2017
能力可以用在很多地方。就好像you gain communication skills, customer service skills(能力,技能). Also you have physical ability (能力)to bend and climb ladders. Those situation are 能力capacity. 本事是拥有一项不平凡的能力,可以用来谋生,或者创造很大的财富,(开公司,考上某某名牌大学) 例如,他很有本事,他考上美国大学了。你学会中文也是一种本事。I don't think they are interchangeable. But they are certain ability to do something. 有本事就一定有能力。但是有能力的人不一定有本事。Does it make sense?
November 8, 2017
本事 is same as 能力, but 能力is more formal. For example. We use more 能力 when we are writing. 你有什么本事?你有什么能力?when some HR want to hire someone. They always ask 你有什么能力? instead of 你有什么本事? 你有本事跳楼呀?你有能力跳楼呀?When ironic,we use more 本事。when someone want to drop down from tall buildings, And you as his or her friend. You want to convince her or him go down safely. But your speaking ironic. You will say 你有本事跳楼呀? instead of你有能力跳楼呀? Example: 1.你有本事跳海呀?2.你有能力跳海呀? we use 1 1.你有本事打我呀? 2.你有能力打我呀? we use 1 1.你有本事上任这个岗位吗?2你有能力上任这个岗位吗? we use 2
November 8, 2017
例子:鎖售一份基金給客人 能力:你有說服力、分析力強 本事:即使那客人很麻煩很挑剔,你都抓得住他的心理,説服他買,其他有相等能力的人都做不到,你做到,就是有本事囉
November 8, 2017
