Alla
"利益" 和 "利润" 有一样的意思吗? "连忙" 呢?
Nov 8, 2017 7:55 AM
Answers · 3
利益 - benefit 我从来不做损害群众利益的事情。 利润 - profit 今年公司的利润很高。 连忙 - A conjunction word to link the action followed the previous action. 奶奶生病了,妈妈连忙把她送到医院去。
November 9, 2017
利润is only used in terms of business. For example, 商业利润(business profit、净利润net profit)。利益is more generally used, 个人利益、集体利益, etc. 连忙is similar to赶紧,means sb. hurries to do something. For example, 看见警察,小偷连忙躲了起来(The thief hurried to hide himself when he saw the police)。
November 8, 2017
Basicly its the same meaning about the two words , if you damage someone's 利益,it means you destroy the owners property ,and 利润, means you obtain some profit from something you are doing , i dont know it can help you or not ,just my opinion
November 8, 2017
