Rin
What does mean "you feel like ...."? I read a sentence. Breakfast cereals are very high in sugar, so if you feel like cereal, have muesli - with no added sugar. What does mean "if you feel like cereal"? Thanks
Nov 9, 2017 9:31 AM
Answers · 2
to feel like ~ to want So it's saying if you want cereal, eat Muesli
November 9, 2017
It means that if in that moment you feel like eating cereals, if you would like to eat cereals, then you should eat muesli with no added sugar. So "I feel like" + something means that you are in the mood for that thing, that you want to do it. I hope this was informative and that it answers your question. Paka!
November 9, 2017
