foxy-dznt-care
Looking for a poem I'm making presentation about jews and everything jewish. I need a short (3-4 stanzas) poem in Hebrew just to represent Hebrew and its pronounciation. Can you help me to find the poem and make understandable transcription to it?
Nov 11, 2017 11:58 AM
0
0
Answers · 0
foxy-dznt-care
Language Skills
English, Hebrew, Russian, Ukrainian
Learning Language
English
Follow
Articles You May Also Like
Navigating Global Business: The Power of Business English, Cultural Sensitivity, and Career Advancement Strategies
by
3 likes · 0 Comments
10 Strategies to Keep Young Learners Involved in Your italki Classes
by
44 likes · 21 Comments
What Books Should You Read to Improve Your English?
by
160 likes · 28 Comments
More articles
Download the italki App
Interact with native speakers around the world.