Tuyết
Past participle usage Can I use any past participle as a passive adjective ? Past participle + Noun Such as : broken heart, lost child, stolen money, torn book, ... I mean can I always use this form without any exception ?
Nov 13, 2017 3:16 PM
1
0
Answers · 1
0
no, not all verbs make an adjective in the past participle, for instance the verb to get.
November 13, 2017
0
0
