Marie S.
인정따리인정따쿵치따리쿵치따 ?? Hello^^ Someone I follow posted some photos on Instagram with this caption '인정따리인정따쿵치따리쿵치따' and I don't understand the meaning, at all ;; Is it some kind of slang? Also, I saw another post with this caption '오지고지리고레릿고고요고요고요한밤이고요'. I think it's also some kind of slang? I know that '오지고' and '지리고' means 'bite' and 'chew' but can't make sense of the full sentence ;; (also, 'Let it gooo ~'??) I would be grateful if you could help me! Thank you in advance~~
Nov 13, 2017 9:47 PM
Answers · 2
ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋlol so hard to explain. '인정', '오지다', '지리다' are used by young generation and young people make rythm sentence using 인정, 오지고, 지리고 with simillar rythm words. As a result it is made sentences that don't make sense. You just feel fun to read or listen from repeated similar words. *오지다, 지리다's meaning--> cool,(same meaning of eng slang like sick,lit)
November 13, 2017
So there are some plays on words, those which have dual meaning, but mostly it's nonsense. (Of course, there are real words embedded in the sentences). For example, 고요한밤 = quiet night ... 고요 = it sure is 고요고요고요한 = very very quiet If I were you, if you encounter something like this, give it a quick pass, and move on to something that has more didactical value.
November 13, 2017
