Marie S.
인정따리인정따쿵치따리쿵치따 ?? Hello^^ Someone I follow posted some photos on Instagram with this caption '인정따리인정따쿵치따리쿵치따' and I don't understand the meaning, at all ;; Is it some kind of slang? Also, I saw another post with this caption '오지고지리고레릿고고요고요고요한밤이고요'. I think it's also some kind of slang? I know that '오지고' and '지리고' means 'bite' and 'chew' but can't make sense of the full sentence ;; (also, 'Let it gooo ~'??) I would be grateful if you could help me! Thank you in advance~~
Nov 13, 2017 9:47 PM
Answers · 2
1
ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋlol so hard to explain. '인정', '오지다', '지리다' are used by young generation and young people make rythm sentence using 인정, 오지고, 지리고 with simillar rythm words. As a result it is made sentences that don't make sense. You just feel fun to read or listen from repeated similar words. *오지다, 지리다's meaning--> cool,(same meaning of eng slang like sick,lit)
November 13, 2017
1
So there are some plays on words, those which have dual meaning, but mostly it's nonsense. (Of course, there are real words embedded in the sentences). For example, 고요한밤 = quiet night ... 고요 = it sure is 고요고요고요한 = very very quiet If I were you, if you encounter something like this, give it a quick pass, and move on to something that has more didactical value.
November 13, 2017
