Hash
Usage of sentence types Museums are unsustainable without the money they might get from ticket sales.This is because not all the museums are founded by the government and these collecting founds can be used to cover utility bills, repairing costs, renovation and staff costs.Furthermore, Maintaining large museum costs a huge amount of money and the revenue earned from the visitors could be a good source of money to manage its financial difficulties.Although museums are great places to gain historical knowledge, they are not the attractive tourist destinations as much as theme park or beaches and so on.Therefore, tickets collecting money can be spent in the useful way to promote these institutions, which means, cultural shows and festivals may be held to increase the number of visitors.
Nov 14, 2017 8:00 PM
Answers · 1
Good points.... Corrections : 1. This is because not all the museums are funded by the government and these collecting funds can be used to cover utility bills, repairing costs, renovation and staff costs. 2. Therefore, money collected for tickets can be spent in the useful way to promote these institutions, which means, cultural shows and festivals may be held to increase the number of visitors.
November 14, 2017
