Tiffany lam
All that accurate ? Number go?? our general method of observation seemed quite reliable. But we might not be all that accurate as far as the actual numbers go.

The sentence after be i can't understand

All that accurate ?? What is that characteristic and meaning here??

What does the Number go mean??

Nov 16, 2017 1:36 PM
Answers · 5
1
When you say 'as far as numbers go' it means 'considering everything/considering what we are talking about.' Yoi can say it about anything. For example- 'hes not that big, as dogs go.' Or 'he's not that expensive, as houses go'. So, it acknowleges that it is not expensibe for a house. It could be expensive for a watch. 'All that' means very. 'Its not very accurate'
November 16, 2017
We may not be as exact because the actual numbers change
November 16, 2017
