Lora
이 문장이 맞습니까? Would you help me to correct this phrase in Korean, please? 식구들은 주인하고 같은 식탁에 앉아야 하고 행사가 끝나기 전에 주인에게 선물을 드립니다. (Relatives should sit next to jubilee, and give him or her their presents at the end of dinner).
Nov 22, 2017 1:50 AM
Answers · 2
식구들은 주인하고 같은 식탁에 앉아야 하고 행사가 끝나기 전에 주인에게 선물을 드립니다. (Relatives should sit next to jubilee, and give him or her their presents at the end of dinner). 드립니다 means normal verb 드려야합니다 means duty you must change mean of normal with mean of duty or responsibility so i correct sentence like this 식구들은 주인 옆에 앉으며, 행사가 끝나기 전에 주인에게 선물을 드려야합니다.
November 22, 2017
