Suade سُعَادٌ
Are those sentences grammatically correct? What if I woke up one morning and I found out that my car's wheels had been punctured. What would I do if I were in an absolutely uninhabitable place?
Nov 22, 2017 2:40 PM
Answers · 6
If you mean you were in a place where there was nobody around to help you, I would substitute 'uninhabited' for 'uninhabitable'.
November 22, 2017
Both of your sentences are grammatically correct, but wheels (or tyres/tires) are punctured...not punched (with a fist).
November 22, 2017
Thank you for the explanations. :)
December 14, 2017
You do not need "out" after found. "Car tyres" Car is used as an adjective as things do not usually have possessions.
December 14, 2017
