Robin
Does it sound fine with you? Situation explanation: The situation is that there are two services A and B. Traditionally, you might want to write some code in service A to call service B. however, when you use ActiveMQ, you avoid doing so. ------------ Does it sound fine?--->ActiveMQ avoids directly calling another service in one service.
Nov 22, 2017 10:40 PM
Answers · 3
No, it doesn't. Maybe you could explain what you are trying to say and then it can be reworded. ----edit---- Robin, it still seems a little ambiguous. I take it ActiveMQ is a product you are promoting? Maybe you mean to say "However, when you use ActiveMQ, you avoid the need to do so." or "Using ActiveMQ negates the need to...." or "ActiveMQ allows you to direct call from one service to another without the need to...."
November 22, 2017
