HIM CHAN
expense or expenses? I account my expense/expenses every month. Should I the plural from of expense here? Can anyone help?
Nov 24, 2017 1:35 PM
1
0
Answers · 1
2
I account *for* my expenses every month. YES, use plural because there is more than one expense. there are MANY expenses.
November 24, 2017
0
2
