Alan Y.L
What does "en absoluto" mean? What exactly does "en absoluto" mean? Is it "absolutely" or "absolutely not"? - Te molesto? - En absoluto. So am I bothering or not bothering you? Gracias!
Dec 7, 2017 3:31 AM
Answers · 11
the mean of " en absoluto" is the same that say “in no way” en absoluto = de ningun modo = claro que no = no te molesto? "En absoluto" igual que decir "de ningún modo" espero sirva mi respuesta :)
December 7, 2017
Hola Adam, "en absoluto" es similar a "para nada". Significa (no) en absoluto. En inglés lo puedes pensar como "absolutely not". Adiós amigo
December 7, 2017
"En absoluto" may also be used as an affirmative answer. Although is not that common. I normally hear it more commonly used as a negative answer. ("not at all") I am a native myself and tend to get the same expression mixed up, normally context and the way people reply help out to understand whether they say yes or no.
December 7, 2017
En absoluto =absolutely not :)
December 7, 2017
Thank you JUANAN123!
December 10, 2017
Show more
