[Deleted]
Whats the differance between 爱 and 爱情 What is the differance between 爱 and 爱情...both mean love im told but is there a differance between thier meaning of love ie the degree you love someone/something etc. and when do you use which? I have never ever seen anyone say 我爱请你!
Mar 8, 2009 9:03 AM
Answers · 11
8
愛means love, every kind of love. It can be a noun or a verb. 愛情means the love/romance between a man and a woman. It can only be a noun.
March 8, 2009
1
besides 爱 also can be a noun as 爱情..我的爱=我的爱情..that is to said 爱can be a noun & also a verb. but 爱情 could never be a verb as 爱.爱情just can be a noun. so just have 我爱你..never 我爱情你。
March 8, 2009
1
爱情 noun 我和你的爱情好像水晶 爱 verb or noun 我爱你,爱着你 verb 我的爱你不明白 noun
March 8, 2009
1
爱情is noun爱 can be a verb as well as noun , such as I love you 我爱你 , 爱情love story, this is love story between you and me , 这是我和你的爱情 of course you can hudge love as noun 这是我和你的爱 this is love between you and me
March 8, 2009
1
爱 can be a verb, for example i love you=我爱你,but 爱情 cannt and 爱 can also be a noun with the meaning similar to 爱情,but there is a different that 爱情 can only exist between you and your lover, while 爱 can be had between you and anyone you love. jiayou~
March 8, 2009
Show more
