Katrin
짜릿해! 늘 새로워! 잘 생긴 최고야~ 웹툰을 읽으면서 이런 문장을 봤는데 무슨 뜻인지 잘 모르겠어요. 인터넷에서 찾았을 때 이 문장을 있는 그림을 많이 나왔어요. 근데 잘 생긴 대신에 다른 단어를 있었어요. 그래서 이 문장을 농담 같은 거 아니에요? 2. 짜릿하다 - 언제 이 단어를 사용해요?
Aug 27, 2018 8:33 AM
Answers · 3
you speak Korean well :) '짜릿하다' means it's awwwwesooome. For example, You can use it when you pass a difficult test. '짜릿해! 늘 새로워! 잘 생긴 최고야~' = Korean joke. It 's used as a joke after a handsome Korean actor said on the air.
August 27, 2018
짜릿해! 늘 새로워! 잘 생긴 최고야. = It's thrilling.! You're [He's] always fresh, handsome, the best. ('잘 생긴 최고야'는 농담일 수도 아닐 수도 있을 거 같아요. 그런데 문법적으로 조금 이상한 표현이긴 해요.) 짜릿하다 describes a sensation of excitement or thrill that passes through your body. It's a similar idea as "shiver", "shudder", or "frisson" induced by excitement. There are also 찌르르하다 and 찌릿하다 which express a sharp nerve sensation like an electrical shock or bone joint pain. 짜릿하다 is sort of a good kind of this. It means the excitement is so much that you almost feel it in your body. You can say things like 짜릿하다, 짜릿하게 행복하다, 짜릿한 감격, 짜릿한 승리, 짜릿한 쾌감, and so on.
August 28, 2018
짜릿해 can translate some a word, here a sample. impressive, blow in my head a positive emotion. i feel a some thrill, like a shock.
August 27, 2018
