Kamil Muradov
Could you gelp me? what does concern mean exactly? can't understand this word pls help
Sep 15, 2018 9:16 AM
Answers · 3
Can you "help" me A : I have a lot of problems and I'm really stressed out. B : Are you okay? I'm concerned about you (I care about you)
September 15, 2018
Well, this word can be a verb or a noun. As a verb, it means 2 main things: 1 - to be about something - "This report is concerned with Climate Change", "This report is about Climate Change". 2 - to be anxious or worried - "I am concerned about my test scores this year", "I am worried about my test scores this year" As a noun, it can mean the cause of the anxiety or worry: "My concern is that I will never be good at English". OR, something that is of interest or importance to somebody, "Internet speed is a concern to us all". Hope this helps!
September 15, 2018
"Concern" or "gelp"? Which word?
September 15, 2018
