Andrey
Is this correct ? My favorite cartoon is Shrek. I like this character, he is unusual, interesting, in his own way, kind. I first saw it, when i was 6 years old and it really like it. Then, i reviewed it a lot of times, and until now, the cartoon makes good impressions on me. I often watch the cartoon, alone, with my friends, with my relatives. It made a good childhood to me.
Sep 20, 2018 9:40 PM
Answers · 4
Dhjskajdkalaksdjksla
September 20, 2018
Here's my version. I rephrase some sentences because I thought it would make more sense. My favorite cartoon is Shrek. I like this character because he is unusual, interesting and has a particular self. I first saw him when I was 6 years old and really like him since that moment. Then, I reviewed him a lot of times, and, until now, the cartoon keeps making good impressions on me. I use to watch the cartoon every time, whether if I am alone, with my friends, or either near my relatives' companion. It surely contributed for me to have a happier childhood.
September 20, 2018
I think you have some mistakes.
September 20, 2018
I think you have some mistakes.
September 20, 2018
