anthony
how to build this sentence in turkish? hello to all of you! i have a slight difficulty with correctly constructing the following sentence: the bust stops wherever there is a passenger to get on or off my experiment is this: otobus her ne yerde onuna binmek veya onunden inmek yolcunun icin durur actually, i have three more options, but decided to put this on do onuna and onunden make it clear that they refer (are) to otobus? very confused
Oct 16, 2018 10:01 AM
Answers · 14
yolcu nerede inecek veya binecek? where will the passenger get on or get off? yolcu nerede inecekse veya binecekse wherever the passenger will get on or get off otobüs orada durur. the bus stops there. otobüs yolcu nerede inecekse veya binecekse orada durur. yolcu nerede inecekse veya binecekse otobüs orada durur. the bus stops wherever the passenger will get on or get off.
October 16, 2018
1) never but never trust Google Translate :) 2) you seriously need help with grammar. i hope you don't trust the rumour "don't study grammar. if you study grammar, you can't learn the language." https://www.facebook.com/groups/1533557223603243/ https://www.facebook.com/groups/TimeToLearnTurkish/ and now how to build this sentence:
October 16, 2018
ön front önü its front önüne frontwards him/her/it önünde in front of him/her/it o 1he/she/it, 2that (further one) ona to him/her/it onda at him/her/it "onuna" "onunda" are completely wrong.
October 16, 2018
durmak 1to stop, 2not to move dur + ur (present simple) + um (singular 1st), sun (singular 2nd), - (singular 3rd), uz (plural 1st), sunuz (plural 2nd), lar (plural 3rd) dururum durursun durur dururuz durursunuz dururlar
October 16, 2018
o 1he/she/it, 2that (further one) ora there, that place orada there, in that place
October 16, 2018
Show More
