Clemencia El Antouri
What is the difference between tu and ti? Also what is the difference in yo and mi?
Oct 20, 2018 8:48 PM
Answers · 6
I can help you with some examples. Yo soy de México. I am from Mexico. Mi novia es muy atractiva. My girlfriend is so attractive. Tu libro parece interesante. Your book looks interesting. Este regalo es para ti. This gift is for you.
October 20, 2018
This is from an article: Short answer: It is para ti... As the object of the preposition para, you would never use tú. Tú is a subject pronoun and is generally only used as the subject of a sentence. Ti is used as the object of a prepostion
October 20, 2018
Yo is a subject pronoun. It means I. For example : I eat. Yo como. Tu is a possessive pronoun. It means your. For example: I want your house. Yo quiero tu casa. Mi is also a possessive pronoun. It means my. For example: Mi casa...my house
October 20, 2018
De nada y con mucho gusto. No se la respuesta tampoca. Buen pregunta!
October 20, 2018
