Mona
so too what does so too mean in this text? For some obscure reason the question "What is happiness?" is more difficult to answer. So too is the question that follows: how do we achieve it! thank you
Oct 25, 2018 8:02 AM
Answers · 4
1
In this context it means "as well as " Or "And also is"
October 25, 2018
1
It means: so is the question... or the same is the question ....in other words it is difficult to answer as well... :)
October 25, 2018
I agree. It's similar to: 'I think English is difficult' "I think so too" :)
October 25, 2018
It is a way of repeating "difficult to answer": The second sentence means: "The question 'how do we achieve it!' is also difficult to answer." I don't know why the question ends with an exclamation mark.
October 25, 2018
