Razororjkee
What 파 mean in 고양이파? example - 성질 더럽기가 고양이파 못지 않으며 What is a 파 mean here?
Oct 26, 2018 1:48 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
1
성질 더럽기가 고양이파 못지 않으며 in this exprssion, '파' means 'gang' But I'm not sure because I read just a part of the story.
October 26, 2018
1
1
1
As Alice said, 파 probably means gang. But it is not usally used like that.
October 26, 2018
0
1
