Chloe
correct me plz Hi, my names is Nesrine and I am 21 years old. I am from Algeria and I live in Algeirs. I study languages at bouzareah university. I am going to finish my studies and become a teacher because I am good with children. My project that I want to fulfill is to open my own private school. So I need to work very hard and make money. my biggest dream is to travel all around the world.
Oct 29, 2018 2:37 PM
Answers · 6
1
You need to capitalize the name of your school since it is a proper noun. So, Bouzareah University.
October 29, 2018
1
Hi, my name is Nesrine and I am 21 years old. I am from Algeria and I live in Algeirs. I study languages at Bouzareah university. I'm going to finish my studies and become a teacher because I'm good with children. The goal that I want to achieve is to open my own private school, so I need to work very hard and make money. My biggest dream is to travel all around the world.
October 29, 2018
1
"I study languages at ... university" change that to.. I'm currently enrolled in ... university to study language.
October 29, 2018
1
Capitalism the My in "my biggest dream"
October 29, 2018
1
So, i need to work extremely hard..
October 29, 2018
Show more
