Chloe
correct me plz Hi, my names is Nesrine and I am 21 years old. I am from Algeria and I live in Algeirs. I study languages at bouzareah university. I am going to finish my studies and become a teacher because I am good with children. My project that I want to fulfill is to open my own private school. So I need to work very hard and make money. my biggest dream is to travel all around the world.
Oct 29, 2018 2:37 PM
Answers · 6
You need to capitalize the name of your school since it is a proper noun. So, Bouzareah University.
October 29, 2018
Hi, my name is Nesrine and I am 21 years old. I am from Algeria and I live in Algeirs. I study languages at Bouzareah university. I'm going to finish my studies and become a teacher because I'm good with children. The goal that I want to achieve is to open my own private school, so I need to work very hard and make money. My biggest dream is to travel all around the world.
October 29, 2018
"I study languages at ... university" change that to.. I'm currently enrolled in ... university to study language.
October 29, 2018
Capitalism the My in "my biggest dream"
October 29, 2018
So, i need to work extremely hard..
October 29, 2018
Show More
