soyeon
is it right sentance? Have you ever cried during a movies? Yes I have. I think I always cry when I'm watching touching movie.
Oct 31, 2018 5:38 AM
Answers · 6
Is this sentence right? Or are these sentences right? Because you wrote more than one. A movie not a movies and I'm watching a touching movie.
October 31, 2018
hi Ryan Devin! that's what I was gonna say! it was very helpful to me. thanks a lot:)
October 31, 2018
And... I always cry when I watch a touching movie!
October 31, 2018
The meaning is clear enough but the grammar needs revision! "a movies" = a movie (singular) or... you can just say 'movies'...
October 31, 2018
