hyun
could you check my Japanese sentences? hello could you check my Japanese sentences please? thank you♡ わたしの 名前は ヘナです わたしは 27(にじゅなな)さいです。 今年(ことし)いちがつに だいがっこうお そつぎょう しました。 今、わたしは しゅうかつせいです。 私わ かんこくに かぞくと いっしょに すんでいます。 わた煮の家族は おかあさんと おばあさんと おとうとさんと いぬが あります。 いぬは ごさいですが、さんさいから わたしだちと いっしょに すんでいます。 わたしは しゃしんお とることお すきです。そうして しゅうまつに ともだちと いっしょに こうえんに いきたり ふんいきが いい カフェーに いきます。 わたしは おんがくお聞くことお すきです。 へいじょう ポップス お きいたり ケイ・ポップお ききます。 さいきんは バドミントンお ならっています。
Nov 8, 2018 7:26 AM
Answers · 4
1
Hi! Your sentences are good and almost correct. There are some mistakes. Some of them can be corrected in a number of ways. - 3rd line: 今年(ことし)いちがつに だいがっこう(を) そつぎょう しました。 - 5th line: 私わ --> 私は - 6th line: 1. When expressing the existence of people or living things, います is used instead of あります。 2. For expressing "I have a dog" --> 犬を飼っています。You can also say 犬がいます。but the first one is more specific for such an expression. Therefore: わた煮の家族は おかあさんと おばあさんと おとうとさんと いぬが あります。--> 私の家族はおかあさんとおとうさんがいます。犬も(います/飼っています)。 - 8th line: for actions which progress from the past to the current moment, it's preferred to use the ~てきました form of a verb. Since you've already stated that "there is a dog" in the previous sentence, I prefer the sentence to be like this: いぬは さんさいから わたしだちと いっしょに すんできました。 - 10th line: わたしは しゃしんおとること(が)すきです。そうして しゅうまつに ともだちと いっしょに こうえんに (いったり)ふんいきが いい カフェー(にも)(いったりします)。 Or: わたしは しゃしんおとること(が)すきです。そうして しゅうまつに ともだちと いっしょに こうえんに (いって)ふんいきが いい カフェー(にも)いきます。 - 13th line: わたしは おんがく(を)聞くこと(が)すきです。 - 14th line: へいじょう・ポップス(を)きいたり、ケイ・ポップ(も)きいたりします。 Or: へいじょう・ポップス (と)ケイ・ポップ (を)ききます。 - Last line: さいきんは バドミントン(を) ならっています。 I may further add some more notes to my answer. But I hope this will be helpful to you. Good luck, and keep on going!
November 8, 2018
