Hazem
what does objective mean here? “Rabat is ready for direct and frank dialogue with brotherly Algeria to overcome the situational and objective differences that hinder the development of relations between the two countries,” King Mohammed VI said.
Nov 8, 2018 8:45 AM
Answers · 2
3
In this context, 'objective difference' means such a difference that based on real facts rather than someone's personal beliefs.
November 8, 2018
1
Hi Hazem, I agree with Alexander but add; Objectives is another way to say "goals". So the "objective differences" could also mean differences in overall goals. The objective of one country is to feed everyone. The other country has an objective to sell more food. Or to sell less food. Have a great day, Stephen
November 8, 2018
