alexandros
pronoun difference hello. is there any difference between the following: ty taky - tobě taky. thank you!
Nov 8, 2018 10:16 AM
Answers · 2
thank you once more! with the cases i understood, because the words were shown plain with same translation.
November 9, 2018
ty taky = ty (nominativ of pronoun) + taky (adverb) Mám psa a ty taky (I have a dog and you too.) tobě taky = tobě (dativ of pronoun) + taky (adverb) Tobě taky děkuju. (Thank you too.)
November 8, 2018
