Sam Thomas
顾得上是什么意思? 我找到了那么多翻译 - to be able to/to manage to/to bother with/pay attention to 我不懂意思到底是什么。 给我举一些例子解释可以吗?
Nov 9, 2018 12:45 AM
Answers · 10
3
In daily talk, 顾得上 has some subtext, like "although I'm busy, I still put you(or a thing) at high priority and be able to deal with it.". This expression is not only to show you have capability to achieve something, but also to show that you take it seriously. 顾不上, as an opposite expression, also has its subtext, like " comparing to other important things, I give up/ignore this one(at least not for now)". here are examples: 他这么忙,还顾得上给他女朋友做早饭。 我忙着写作业呢,顾不上和你聊天! btw, would you like to revise my written words above? I'm an English learner :-P thank you! an interesting question. Yihang
November 9, 2018
Means you have extra time for something. "工作之余,她还顾得上家务。"="Apart from work, she still manages to do some housework."
November 13, 2018
Hi ,Sam! Here this word 【顾得上】means : you have enough time to do something or care something , the opposite way to saying is that 【顾不上】。Here are some examples below: Nǐ méi yǒu shí jiān , wǒ lái bānɡ nǐ dài hái zi , wǒ ɡù dé shànɡ 。 1. 你 没 有 时 间 , 我 来 帮 你 带 孩 子 , 我 顾 得 上 。 Bié kàn wǒ xiàn zài yí ɡè rén dǎ 3 fèn ɡōnɡ , wǒ yě nénɡ ɡù dé shànɡ ( zhào ɡù ) wǒ de hái zi 。 2. 别 看 我 现 在 一 个 人 打 3 份 工 , 我 也 能 顾 得 上 ( 照 顾 ) 我 的 孩 子 。 3.Wǒ kǒnɡ pà yào chí dào le , ɡù bú shànɡ chī fàn le , wǒ zǒu le 。 我 恐 怕 要 迟 到 了 , 顾 不 上 吃 饭 了 , 我 走 了 。 4.Nǐ yì tiān dào wǎn dōu mánɡ zhe ɡōnɡ zuò , ɡēn běn ɡù bú shànɡ ɡěi wǒ zuò fàn 。 你 一 天 到 晚 都 忙 着 工 作 , 根 本 顾 不 上 给 我 做 饭 。 Hope that's helpful for you ! Thanks ~ 欢迎大家讨论补充,谢谢大家~
November 10, 2018
因为葡萄太多了吃都吃不过来,哪里还顾得上吐皮呢。 Because there are so many grapes for people to eat they have no time for spitting the skins. blog.sina.com.cn 急切想要获得硬通货的发展中国家往往很难顾得上保护环境。 Developing countries which are anxious for hard currency can rarely afford to protect the environment. www.websaru.com 厄庇墨透斯的家里放着一个瓮,里面装着一些害人精。他因为一直忙着打点人类在新住地安身,还没有顾得上处理它们。 Epimetheus had in his house a jar, in which were kept certain noxious articles, for which, in fitting man for his new abode, he had had no occasion. dict.cn from http://dict.youdao.com/w/%E9%A1%BE%E5%BE%97%E4%B8%8A/
November 9, 2018
I am too busy to talk with you. 我很忙,顾【不】上和你说话。/ 我很忙, 都【没】顾【得】上和你说话 Same meaning, two ways to express using “顾不上” and "顾得上"。
November 9, 2018
Show more
