Niwantha
Is this sentence grammatically correct? Have I used "which" correctly in the sentence? Hi friends, Is this sentence grammatically correct? Have I used "which" correctly in the sentence? " Employees interviewed had the basic understanding on the terms and conditions of the policies and made positive comments about the manner in which the schemes were being administrated. " Thanks in advance! Niwantha
Nov 14, 2018 9:32 AM
Answers · 4
yes it is correct. Because you have a choice a plural situation to choose from, more than one option (plural schemes). "Employees interviewed had the basic understanding on the terms and conditions of the policies and made positive comments about the manner that the scheme was being administrated". use that when only one choice. One scheme but with plural terms and conditions.
November 14, 2018
yep thats correct :)
November 14, 2018
