Search from various English teachers...
bestwayinlife
처럼하고 만큼 어떻게 달라요?간단하게 좀 설명해 주세요..
May 23, 2009 2:55 PM
Answers · 2
1
Noun/noun phrase + 처럼/만큼
처럼 indicates the subject is as same as the noun/noun phrase in its nature/shape/condition.
너 바보처럼 보여. You look like an idiot. (너 = 바보)
걔처럼 착한 애는 처음 봐. I haven't seen someone kind like him/her (걔 = 착한 애)
그게 아무 것도 아닌 것처럼 말하지 마세요. Don't say as if that's nothing special.
(그것 = 아무 것도 아닌 것)
너처럼 성격이 좋진 않아. S/he isn't nice like you.
. S/he runs like a turtle runs.
You use 만큼 to describe how much the subject does it or how big/many that is. The difference between 처럼 and 만큼 is that 만큼 focuses on the quantity/degree.
A : How much do you love me?
B : 하늘만큼 땅만큼.
(하늘 sky, 땅 ground. I.e. that implies "My love for you is uncoutable and endless like the sky and ground are", though that kind of question is lame in my opinion.)
A : 쟤 진짜 재수없어. S/he is really disagreeable.
B : 너만큼은 아니야. Not as much as you are.
May 26, 2009
Arabic to Korean Translation
Free Arabic to Korean translation. Translate Arabic to Korean online and download now our free translator to use any time at no charge.
translation.babylon.com/Arabic/to-Korean
May 24, 2009
